Our Staff

Administration:

Nissen, Kylie

Kylie Nissen

Principal
Bigmore, Sarah

Sarah Bigmore

Assistant Principal – Inclusion & Engagement
MSM

Matthew Smith

Leading Teacher

Learning Specialists:

PW

Pat Withell

Curriculum Teaching & Learning
KIV

Kyra Ives

Data Assessment & Reporting

Administration Team

Simpson, Amanda

Amanda Simpson

Business Manager
Major, Alison

Alison Major

Admin Officer
Drabsch, Simone

Simone Drabsch

Admin Officer

Rebecca Millward

Admin Officer

Alyson McPhan

Education Support Staff & Team Leader
Karslake, Narelle

Narelle Karslake

Education Support Staff
Wallis, Claire

Claire Wallis

Education Support Staff
Neville, Tyler

Tyler Neville

Education Support Staff
user-placeholder-girl-150x150-2

Emily Cue

Education Support Staff
user-placeholder-girl-150x150-2

Kate Radisich

Education Support Staff
Sinclair, Ellie

Ellie Sinclair

Education Support Staff
user-placeholder-girl-150x150-2

Lana McDougall

Education Support Staff
user-placeholder-girl-150x150-2

Breanna Tauschke

Education Support Staff

Junior School :

Gluyas, Hannah

Hannah Gluyas

FOUNDATION
Donat, Ricky

Rick Donat

Foundation
Scanlon, Holly

Holly Scanlon

Foundation
user-placeholder-girl-150x150-2

Jaymie Haire

Year One/Two

Kate Kennedy

Year One/Two
user-placeholder-girl-150x150-2

Shauna Muller

Year One/Two
Fletcher, Claire

Claire Fletcher

Year One/Two
Brown, Lyndal

Lyndal Brown

Year One/TWO

Claire Woodfield

Year One/Two

Senior School :

Watson, Troy

Troy Watson

Year Three/Four

Jessica McKee

Year  Three/Four
Loader, Joshua

Josh Loader

Year Three/Four
Cornips, Lauren

Lauren Cornips

Year Three/Four
user-placeholder-boy-150x150

Grant Bell

Year Five/Six
Carpinelli, Rebecca

Rebecca Carpinelli

Year Five/Six

Kylie Riddoch

Year Five/Six

Cameron Crilly

Year Five/six

Specialists :

Deirdre Bleicher

Visual Arts
PCL Leader
user-placeholder-boy-150x150

Troy Brown

STEM
Donnan, Katherine

Katherine Howley

Physical Education
WOOD

Emily Faneco

Physical Education
user-placeholder-girl-150x150-2

Chris Schepis

Tutor
user-placeholder-girl-150x150-2

Linda Duke

Performing Arts Teacher
Megan Manson

Megan Polson

SEED Program Leader

Kindergarten :

KR00

Kate Ryan

Nominated Supervisor & Kindergarten Teacher

Claire Hogan

Kindergarten Teacher

Michelle Colgrave

Kindergarten Teacher

Louise Clark

Kindergarten Teacher

Gemma Hooper

Assistant
Jeffrey, Emma

Emma Jeffrey

Assistant

Megg Humm

Assistant
Burridge, Hannah

Hannah Burridge

Assistant

Amanda Meyer

Assistant

OSHC :

DW

Daisy Walker

OSHC COORDINATOR

Ancillery :

Phil Kalluri

IT Administrator
Austerberry, Ronald

Ronald Austerberry

Maintenance / Gardner
user-placeholder-boy-150x150

Nick Jacks

Maintenance / Gardner